| Cash and equivalents | $m | not reported | 36.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$36.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | 0.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2018-04-04$700.0k. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 80.9Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$80.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 260Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$260.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 203Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$202.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 315Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$315.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 244Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$244.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 213Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$213.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 764Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$764.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current assets | $m | not reported | 101Current assets, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$101.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | not reported | 185Current assets, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$185.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 373Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$372.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 268Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$267.8m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 375Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$375.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 348Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$347.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 426Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$425.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 1,052Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total assets | $m | not reported | 362Total assets, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$361.9m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | not reported | 1,086Total assets, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$1.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 1,385Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$1.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 1,373Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 1,684Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 2,038Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 2,598Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$2.60bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 4,232Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$4.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current liabilities | $m | not reported | 32.1Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$32.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | not reported | 134Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$134.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 193Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$193.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 334Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$333.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 386Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$385.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 408Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$408.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 359Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$359.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 1,058Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total liabilities | $m | not reported | 81.6Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$81.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | not reported | 606Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$606.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 781Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$781.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 864Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$864.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 1,118Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 1,194Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$1.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 1,351Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 2,611Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$2.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|
| Shareholders' equity | $m | 273Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$273.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-127083.Report this figure | 280Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2017-12-31$280.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 274Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2018-04-03$273.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001193125-21-135312.Report this figure | 480Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2018-12-31$479.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2022-04-26, accession 0001193125-22-120379.Report this figure | 604Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$603.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001193125-23-112976.Report this figure | 509Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$508.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-04-23, accession 0001193125-24-107031.Report this figure | 565Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$565.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 844Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$844.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 1,247Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure | 1,621Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-09, accession 0001193125-25-076856.Report this figure |
|---|