Telefonica Brasil S.A.
VIVNYSECIK 1066119Communication
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 4.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 4.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 5.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 5.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 5.1Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 5.11bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 4.1Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 4.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 3.4Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 3.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 3.4Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 3.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 5.8Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 5.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 6.4Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 6.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 2.3Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 2.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 4.4Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 4.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 6.7Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 6.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 7.0Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 7.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 18.4Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 18.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 16.7Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 16.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 18.4Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 18.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 18.6Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 18.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 19.1Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 19.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 21.1Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 21.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 17.3Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 17.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 19.2Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 19.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 22.8Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 22.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 25.2Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 25.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 102Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 102.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 101Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 101.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 103Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 102.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 108Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 108.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 109Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 108.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 116Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 115.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 119Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 119.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 121Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 120.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 125Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 124.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 128Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 128.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 20.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 20.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 17.9Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 17.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 17.2Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 17.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 17.7Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 17.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 17.9Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 17.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 22.5Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 22.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 22.2Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 22.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 20.1Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 20.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 24.3Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 24.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 25.2Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 25.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 32.8Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 32.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 31.9Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 31.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 31.0Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 30.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 37.8Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 37.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 39.2Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 39.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 45.7Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 45.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 50.7Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 50.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 51.1Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 51.11bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 55.1Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 55.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 59.1Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 59.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 45.0Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 44.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F/A filed 2018-03-19, accession 0001292814-18-000755.Report this figure | 68.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 68.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-02-21, accession 0000950103-19-002195.Report this figure | 69.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 69.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2020-02-20, accession 0000950103-20-003040.Report this figure | 73.8Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 73.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-02-25, accession 0000950103-21-003067.Report this figure | 71.6Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 71.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2022-02-24, accession 0001104659-22-026740.Report this figure | 70.5Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 70.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 69.6Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 69.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 69.9Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 69.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-02-17, accession 0001104659-23-023359.Report this figure | 68.4Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 68.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001628280-24-006357.Report this figure | 69.6Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 69.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-02-27, accession 0001628280-25-008767.Report this figure | 69.7Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 69.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure | 68.7Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 68.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-24, accession 0002070979-26-000018.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:32 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.