| Revenue | $m | 36.7Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$36.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | 39.6Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$39.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 37.7dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$37.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 34.5Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$34.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 45.7Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$45.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | 39.6Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$39.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 46.7dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$46.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 35.2Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$35.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 52.7Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$52.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 27.4Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$27.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | 30.3Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$30.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 27.6dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$27.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.9Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$28.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 37.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$37.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | 33.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$33.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 36.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$36.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$36.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 48.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$48.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 5.6Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 8.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (1.5)Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 4.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 6.9Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 4.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$502.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 7.5Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 7.3Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 13.3Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$13.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | 15.2Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$15.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 18.5dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$18.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.3Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 30.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$30.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | 25.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$25.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 35.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$35.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$31.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 43.7Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$43.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (12.6)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$12.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | (12.1)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | (11.8)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.3)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (24.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$24.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | (24.0)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | (34.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$34.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (44.6)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$44.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (51.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$51.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 3.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | 2.9Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 3.0dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 2.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$200.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 1.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 1.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (0.1)Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$122.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$92.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | (1.9)dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$48.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$81.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | (1.8)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | 1.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (2.2)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (23.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | (15.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$15.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | (9.0)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.9)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$26.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (31.4)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$31.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | (16.3)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$16.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | (30.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$30.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-10, accession 0001628280-26-016543. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (44.0)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$44.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (46.5)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$46.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (2.73)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | (1.61)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | not reported | (2.30)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (1.23)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | (0.28)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.28 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | not reported | (0.75)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.75 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (0.79)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (2.29)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001788060-25-000013.Report this figure | (1.61)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | not reported | (2.30)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (1.23)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure | (0.28)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.28 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001628280-25-048679.Report this figure | not reported | (0.75)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.75 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001628280-26-030331.Report this figure | (0.79)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001628280-26-052292.Report this figure |
|---|