| Revenue | $k | 23.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$22.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | 34.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$34.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.5Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$26.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | 26.9Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$26.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | 3.8Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 199Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$199.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | (176)dRevenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$176.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 2,160dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 17.3Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$17.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 6.8Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 23.6Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$23.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | 23.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$23.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$24.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | 16.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$16.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.2Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$8.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 8.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | (0.6)Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$620. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | 10.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$10.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | 10.7Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$10.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | 3.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 191Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$191.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 1,972Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 4.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 17.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$17.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 1,492Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 272Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$272.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | 50.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$50.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.4Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$39.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | 67.2Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$67.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | 11.5Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$11.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 128dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$127.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.1Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 6.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | 14.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$14.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 21.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$21.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $k | 1,617Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | 1,471dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,464Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | 1,443Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | 521Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$521.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 881dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$881.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,358Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 1,027Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | 742Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$741.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 1,154dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 836Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$836.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 898Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$897.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (1,890)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | (5,479)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,501)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | (1,500)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | (529)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$529.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | (1,009)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,173)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 939Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$938.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | (756)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$756.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | (1,171)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (819)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$818.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 594Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$594.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 1.6Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (1,382)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | (4,508)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026006. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,328)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | (1,344)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | (561)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$560.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | (810)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$809.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (962)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$961.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 672Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$672.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | (538)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$537.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | (965)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$964.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001213900-26-044110. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (683)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$683.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 473Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$473.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (1.99)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.99 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | not reported | (0.51)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | (0.54)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.54 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | (0.22)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 0.14Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 0.10Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (1.99)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.99 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098269.Report this figure | not reported | (0.51)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001213900-25-044132.Report this figure | (0.54)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.54 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076539.Report this figure | (0.22)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | not reported | (0.20)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 0.14Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001213900-25-110337.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057987.Report this figure | 0.10Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-089786.Report this figure |
|---|