| Revenue | $m | 11.1Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | (25.3)dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$25.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.5Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 4.4Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 4.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 1.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$961.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 4.0Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 3.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 1.4dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.3Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 4.4Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 6.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | 2.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$11.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 7.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 7.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 2.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 8.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 8.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 4.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 9.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 4.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | 0.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$121.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 4.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 4.4Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 1.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$971.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.6Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 4.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 4.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 0.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$638.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 4.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$20.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$22.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$42.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$43.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$43.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 4.3Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | (2.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.3Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 3.7Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 3.5Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | (0.2)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$195.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.0Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 3.1Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 3.1Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | (0.2)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$215.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.1Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 3.2Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$139.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$40.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-06-14, accession 0001213900-24-052988.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-19, accession 0001213900-24-070737. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$27.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$661.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 1.1Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$979.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | (0.1)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$82.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.5Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 0.9Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$876.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 0.6Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$635.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 2.9Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | (2.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-09-11, accession 0001213900-25-086651. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$558.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 2.7Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 2.7Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | 0.1dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$109.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.6Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 2.2Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 2.5Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | (0.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$171.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-13, accession 0001213900-26-043017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.9Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 2.2Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.29Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | not reported | 0.04Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 0.23Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 0.22Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | not reported | 0.21Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 0.19Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 0.21Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | not reported | 0.32Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 0.18Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.29Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001213900-24-098428.Report this figure | not reported | 0.04Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-08, accession 0001213900-25-097262.Report this figure | 0.23Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-09, accession 0001213900-25-097613.Report this figure | 0.22Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | not reported | 0.21Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 0.19Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure | 0.21Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109003.Report this figure | not reported | 0.32Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057874.Report this figure | 0.18Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090159.Report this figure |
|---|