| Revenue | $m | 322Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$321.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 297dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$297.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 285Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$284.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 284Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$284.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 277Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$277.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 290dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$290.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 238Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$237.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 297Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$297.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 309Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$308.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 323dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$323.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 306Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$305.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 297Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$297.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 229Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$228.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 197dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$196.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 182Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$182.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 183Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$182.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 160Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$160.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 191dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$191.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 184Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$183.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 200Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$199.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 209Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$209.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 226dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$226.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 212Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$211.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 202Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$202.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 93.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$93.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 101dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$100.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 102Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$102.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 101Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$101.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 117Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$116.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 98.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$98.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 54.1Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$54.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 97.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$97.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 99.4Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$99.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 96.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$96.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 93.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$93.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 94.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$94.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 6.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 7.9dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 7.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 7.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 6.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.5Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 6.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 7.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 7.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 7.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 86.2Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$86.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 92.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$92.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 95.1Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$95.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 93.6Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$93.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 110Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$109.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 92.0dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$92.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 46.6Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$46.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 91.2Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$91.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 92.0Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$92.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 89.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$89.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 86.6Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$86.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 87.3Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$87.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 6.6Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 6.7Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 6.7Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 5.8dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 5.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 5.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 5.5dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 5.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.2Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$222.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 0.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$206.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$210.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$207.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$216.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 0.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$202.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$107.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$205.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$42.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 0.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$193.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$177.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$178.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 13.2Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$13.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001604665-24-000037.Report this figure | 14.3dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$14.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 14.8Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$14.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001604665-25-000021.Report this figure | 14.4Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001604665-25-000034.Report this figure | 18.1Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$18.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 15.0dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$15.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.9Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 14.6Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$14.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure | 14.7Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$14.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001604665-25-000042.Report this figure | 14.5dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-04, accession 0001604665-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 14.2Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001604665-26-000017.Report this figure | 14.2Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001604665-26-000027.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|