| Revenue | $m | 1,494Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28$1.49bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | 1,674dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$1.67bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,529Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04$1.53bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 1,524Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$1.52bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 1,511Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$1.51bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 1,552dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$1.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,493Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$1.49bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 1,489Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$1.49bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 1,464Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$1.46bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 1,515dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$1.52bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,497Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$1.50bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 1,489Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$1.49bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 944Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28$944.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | 1,068dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$1.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 950Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04$950.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 943Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$943.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 936Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$935.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 963dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$962.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 923Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$923.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 903Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$903.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 895Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$895.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 934dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$934.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 922Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$922.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 898Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$898.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 550Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28$550.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | 606dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$606.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 579Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04$578.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 581Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$580.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 576Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$575.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 589dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$589.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 570Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$570.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 585Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$585.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 569Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$569.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 581dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$580.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 574Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$574.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 591Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$591.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 560Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28$559.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | 606dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$606.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 595Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04$595.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 578Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$578.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 572Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$571.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 572dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$571.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 554Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$553.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 542Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$542.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 540Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$539.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 549dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$548.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 550Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$549.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 543Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$543.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1,232)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28−$1.23bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | 0.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$166.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (16.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04−$16.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 2.5Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 4.0Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 17.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$17.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.4Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$16.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 43.0Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$43.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 29.2Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$29.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 31.9dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.6Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$24.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 47.8Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$47.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 36.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28$36.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-12-07, accession 0000950170-23-068810.Report this figure | 39.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03$39.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-04-03, accession 0000950170-24-040516. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04$36.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 36.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03$36.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 35.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02$35.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 34.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$34.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 33.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$33.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | 33.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$33.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | 32.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$32.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 31.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$31.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 32.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$32.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 32.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$32.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (22.9)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28−$22.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | (10.4)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03−$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.5)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04−$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | (4.7)Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | (0.9)Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02−$857.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 2.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03$495.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 0.7Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$746.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | (6.3)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | 11.3dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | (15.7)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01−$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1,241)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28−$1.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | (22.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-02-03−$22.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (46.5)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04−$46.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | (24.8)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03−$24.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | (16.7)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02−$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | (13.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-02-01−$13.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (11.7)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03−$11.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 14.0Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$14.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 9.3Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | (2.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-31−$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-13, accession 0001193125-26-106114. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (15.1)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02−$15.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 38.7Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$38.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (4.63)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28−$4.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.17)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | (0.09)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | (0.06)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 0.03Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | not reported | (0.05)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 0.13Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (4.63)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-28−$4.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-12-06, accession 0000950170-24-134077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.17)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-05-04−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-06-06, accession 0000950170-25-083057.Report this figure | (0.09)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-08-03−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-29, accession 0001826470-25-000015.Report this figure | (0.06)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-11-02−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-05-03−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 0.05Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-08-02$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure | 0.03Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-11-01$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-05, accession 0001193125-25-309620.Report this figure | not reported | (0.05)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-05-02−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-06-05, accession 0001193125-26-259944.Report this figure | 0.14Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-08-01$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-09-04, accession 0001193125-26-383639.Report this figure |
|---|