| Revenue | $m | 2.5Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | 2.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.4Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | 2.7Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | 2.6Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 2.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.6Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 2.6Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | 9.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 1.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.8Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 2.7Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 1.4Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | 1.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | 1.5Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | 1.4Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 1.1dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 1.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | 8.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 1.1dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$899.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 1.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 1.1Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | 1.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | 1.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | 1.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 0.9dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$859.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 1.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | 1.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$983.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | 0.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$712.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.9Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$882.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 1.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.8Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$751.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-15, accession 0001493152-24-019874.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$390. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$520. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (1.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | (3.8)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | (0.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$497.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | (2.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (1.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$970.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$193.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (0.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$196.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | (0.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$490.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (1.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$534.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (1.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$483. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$147.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | 0.6dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$581.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$211. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (0.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$2.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$62.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$997. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | (0.0)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$757. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (0.5)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$517.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 7.8Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1.3)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | (4.7)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001773. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.5)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | (0.6)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$563.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | (2.5)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (1.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$338.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (0.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$289.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | (1.1)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | (1.7)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001493152-26-016828. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$191.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 32.4Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$32.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.83)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.83 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | not reported | (0.65)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | (0.22)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | (0.72)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | not reported | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (0.02)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | (0.06)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 0.53Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.83)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.83 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-14, accession 0001493152-24-045787.Report this figure | not reported | (0.65)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0001641172-25-010938.Report this figure | (0.22)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001641172-25-024041.Report this figure | (0.72)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | not reported | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | (0.02)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure | (0.06)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-14, accession 0001493152-25-023548.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001493152-26-023861.Report this figure | 0.53Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001493152-26-038444.Report this figure |
|---|