| Revenue | $m | 29.1Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$29.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 44.5dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$44.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 52.4Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$52.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 56.1Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$56.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 55.2Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$55.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 53.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$53.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.5Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$55.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 57.8Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$57.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 18.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$18.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 25.8dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$25.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.6Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$23.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 22.5Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$22.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 21.4Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$21.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 18.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$18.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$22.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 20.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$20.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 11.1Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 18.7dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$18.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$28.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 33.6Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$33.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 33.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$33.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 34.9dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$34.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 32.7Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$32.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 36.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$36.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 1.7Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 1.5dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.2Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 2.4Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 2.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 1.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.3Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 2.4Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 2.6Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 1.5dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 3.0Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 3.9Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 6.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 5.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 6.7Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 15.6dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.8Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 28.1Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$28.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 27.3Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$27.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 26.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$26.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.1Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$25.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 28.5Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$28.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.7Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 4.1dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.2Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 7.2Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 7.2Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 6.9dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.2Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 8.2Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 5.3Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 11.7dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$11.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.0Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$18.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 21.7Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$21.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 21.2Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | 22.0dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$22.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-076686. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 20.4Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$20.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 23.3Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.06Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 0.26Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 0.25Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 0.26Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.06Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 0.26Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure | 0.25Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-12-11, accession 0001193125-25-315970.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-211961.Report this figure | 0.26Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001193125-26-340267.Report this figure |
|---|