Yuanbao Inc.
YBNasdaqCIK 1995520FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2022-12-31 | period not labelled2023-12-31 | period not labelled2024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $m | not reported | 863Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31CNY 863.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 1,905Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31CNY 1.90bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 860Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 860.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $m | not reported | not reported | 2,673Current assets, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31CNY 2.67bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 4,458Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 4.46bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $m | not reported | not reported | 2,780Total assets, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31CNY 2.78bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 4,656Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 4.66bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | 941Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31CNY 940.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 1,139Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 1.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | 993Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31CNY 992.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 1,309Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 1.31bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $m | (1,880)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31−CNY 1.88bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | (2,137)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31−CNY 2.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | (1,634)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31−CNY 1.63bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure | 3,346Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CNY 3.35bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-30, accession 0001104659-26-052096.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:50 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.