YPF Sociedad Anonima
YPFNYSECIK 904851EnergyFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2019-12-31 | period not labelled2020-12-31 | period not labelled2021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 1.1Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31$1.11bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 0.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$650.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$611.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 0.8Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$773.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 1.1Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 1.1Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 0.9Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$933.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 3.9Current assets, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$3.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 4.5Current assets, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$4.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 5.1Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$5.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 4.4Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 6.8Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$6.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 6.5Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$6.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 22.9Total assets, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$22.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 23.3Total assets, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$23.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 25.9Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$25.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 25.0Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$25.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 29.4Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$29.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 29.4Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$29.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 4.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$4.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 3.8Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$3.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 4.8Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$4.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 4.9Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 8.7Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$8.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 7.4Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$7.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 14.8Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$14.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 15.0Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$15.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 15.4Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$15.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 16.0Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$15.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 17.5Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$17.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 18.4Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$18.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 9.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2019-12-31$9.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 8.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$8.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-11, accession 0001193125-23-097822.Report this figure | 8.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$8.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001193125-24-114066.Report this figure | 10.5Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$10.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001193125-25-067155.Report this figure | 8.9Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$8.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 11.7Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$11.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure | 10.8Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$10.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-126363.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:28 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.