General Electric Co
An insider at 3 companies in coverage, as reported on Form 4. SEC CIK 40545. Latest Form 4 filed Nov 19, 2020.
Roles
As stated on the filings: the relationship to the company and any officer title.
| Company | Role | Transactions | First | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE Vernova Inc.GEV | Former 10% Owner | 1 | 2024-04-02 | 2024-04-02 |
| GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.GEHC | Former 10% Owner | 1 | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-15 |
| GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.GEHC | 10% owner | 5 | 2023-01-03 | 2024-02-21 |
| Baker Hughes CoBKR | 10% owner | 15 | 2021-11-03 | 2022-05-06 |
| Baker Hughes CoBKR | Director, 10% owner | 73 | 2017-12-28 | 2021-10-13 |
Transactions: 95
Every transaction reported, newest first, including grants, exercises and derivative securities. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades. The reported price is as stated on the form.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-18 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 5,974,924 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-11-18 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 5,974,924 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-27 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 32,032,117 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-27 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 32,032,117 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-27 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 32,032,117 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-22 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Sale | 27,988,183 | $14.91 | $417.3m | Form 4 |
| 2020-07-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 27,988,183 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-07-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 27,988,183 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-07-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 27,988,183 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 11,865,211 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 108,880,222 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 23,369,778 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 11,865,211 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Sale | 108,880,222 | $21.07 | $2.29bn | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 108,880,222 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 108,880,222 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Sale | 23,369,778 | $21.07 | $492.4m | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 23,369,778 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-09-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 23,369,778 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-19 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 9,200,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-19 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Sale | 9,200,000 | $22.3025 | $205.2m | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-19 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 9,200,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-19 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 9,200,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 65,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exerciseCommon Unit | 92,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 65,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Sale | 92,000,000 | $22.4825 | $2.07bn | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 92,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-11-16 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 92,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 7,138,339 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 1,578,948 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 7,138,339 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,578,948 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 8,617,701 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 1,906,172 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 8,617,701 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,906,172 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 291,134 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 64,397 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 291,134 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 64,397 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 8,001,143 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuerCommon Unit | 1,769,794 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 8,001,143 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | Baker Hughes CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,769,794 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 31, 2026, 06:08 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.