| Revenue | $m | 1,625Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.63bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 1,614dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$1.61bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,420Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$1.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 1,455Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$1.46bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 1,422Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$1.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 1,418dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$1.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,381Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$1.38bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 1,482Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$1.48bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 1,564Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$1.56bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 1,710dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$1.71bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,551Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$1.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 1,724Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$1.72bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 1,239Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 1,178dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$1.18bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,117Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 1,128Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$1.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 1,108Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$1.11bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 1,084dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$1.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,069Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$1.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 1,136Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$1.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 1,177Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$1.18bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 1,281dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$1.28bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,146Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$1.15bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 1,221Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$1.22bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 386dGross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$386.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 436dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$436.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 304Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$303.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 327Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$326.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 314Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$313.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 334dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$333.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 311Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$311.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 346Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$345.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 387Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$387.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 429dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$429.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 405Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$404.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 503Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$503.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 138Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$137.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 133dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$132.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 139Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$139.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 130Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$129.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 116Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$115.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 108dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$107.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 122Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$121.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 138Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$138.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 140Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$139.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 152dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$151.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 149Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$149.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 151Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$150.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 178Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$178.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 159dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$158.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 137Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$137.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 149Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$148.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 60.1Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$60.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 122dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$122.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 28.4Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$28.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 75.9Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$75.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 71.7Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$71.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 97.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$97.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 227Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$226.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 555Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$555.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | 62.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$62.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 69.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$69.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 66.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$66.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 54.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$54.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 58.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29$58.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 51.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$51.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 56.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$56.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 55.5dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$55.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 54.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$54.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 55.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$55.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (15.4)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$15.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 7.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.9Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.8Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$774.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | (17.5)Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28−$17.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | (25.5)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28−$25.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.2)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 4.1Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | (1.2)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | (11.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03−$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 38.6Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 111Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$110.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 125Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$125.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | 84.5dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$84.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 81.2Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$81.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 78.9Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$78.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 16.9Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$16.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 102dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$101.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.2)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29−$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 12.7Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$12.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 19.4Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$19.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | 56.9dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$56.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0000916540-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 134Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$134.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 387Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$387.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.77Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 0.50Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$0.50 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.49Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 0.11Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | not reported | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 0.08Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 0.12Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | not reported | 0.83Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$0.83 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 2.41Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$2.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.78Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0000916540-24-000030.Report this figure | not reported | 0.51Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000916540-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.49Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000916540-25-000023.Report this figure | 0.11Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | not reported | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-29−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 0.08Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-28$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure | 0.12Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-27$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000916540-25-000031.Report this figure | not reported | 0.85Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$0.85 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0000916540-26-000013.Report this figure | 2.44Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$2.44 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0000916540-26-000023.Report this figure |
|---|