| Revenue | $k | not reported | not reported | 1,885Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 3,312dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5,446Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 5,326Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | 4,777Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 6,070dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,430Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 2,856Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | not reported | not reported | 1,671Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 3,032dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,187Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 4,520Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | 3,360Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 5,547dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3,603Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 2,413Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | not reported | not reported | 214Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$214.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 280dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$280.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,259Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 806Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$806.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | 1,417Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 523dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$523.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 827Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$827.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 443Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$443.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 9.0Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | 10.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$10.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | not reported | not reported | (881)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$881.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (1,037)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (369)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$369.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (739)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$739.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (353)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$353.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (2,244)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,200)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (3,100)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | not reported | 16.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$16.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (16.0)dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$16.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 4.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | 4.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (469)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$469.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (944)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$944.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (970)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$970.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (1,091)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (442)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$442.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (857)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$857.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (639)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$639.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | (2,290)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-31, accession 0001104659-26-037748. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2,162)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (3,131)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.27)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | not reported | (0.09)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (0.17)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (0.47)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | (0.27)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | not reported | (0.09)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (0.17)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001104659-26-036879.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001104659-26-061490.Report this figure | (0.47)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-19, accession 0001104659-26-098786.Report this figure |
|---|