Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz
KSPINasdaqCIK 1985487IndustrialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2020-12-31 | period not labelled2021-12-31 | period not labelled2022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 330Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31KZT 330.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0000950170-24-049512.Report this figure | 342Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31KZT 342.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-10, accession 0000950170-25-035904.Report this figure | 615Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31KZT 615.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 820Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KZT 820.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 619Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KZT 619.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 903Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31KZT 903.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 5,122Total assets, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31KZT 5.12tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0000950170-24-049512.Report this figure | 6,822Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KZT 6.82tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-10, accession 0000950170-25-035904.Report this figure | 8,377Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KZT 8.38tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 11,082Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31KZT 11.08tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 4,296Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31KZT 4.30tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0000950170-24-049512.Report this figure | 5,719Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KZT 5.72tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-10, accession 0000950170-25-035904.Report this figure | 6,804Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KZT 6.80tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 8,480Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31KZT 8.48tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 395Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31KZT 394.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0000950170-24-049512.Report this figure | 505Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31KZT 504.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-03-10, accession 0000950170-25-035904.Report this figure | 819Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31KZT 819.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-29, accession 0000950170-24-049512.Report this figure | 1,078Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31KZT 1.08tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-10, accession 0000950170-25-035904.Report this figure | 1,517Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31KZT 1.52tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure | 2,492Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31KZT 2.49tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-16, accession 0001985487-26-000008.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:50 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.