| Revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 82.7Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$82.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 149Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$149.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 179Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$179.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 190dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$189.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 195Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$194.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 197Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$196.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 56.9Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$56.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071540.Report this figure | 59.8Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$59.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0000950170-25-100912.Report this figure | 63.7Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$63.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 65.8dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$65.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (57.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$57.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071540.Report this figure | (59.8)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$59.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0000950170-25-100912.Report this figure | (63.7)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$63.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | (65.8)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$65.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 45.6Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$45.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 127Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$126.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 153Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$152.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 161dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$160.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 166Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$166.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 168Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$167.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 2.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 10.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 43.7Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$43.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 35.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$35.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$39.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 40.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$40.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071540.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0000950170-25-100912.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | not reported | 4.4Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 4.8Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 5.9Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 5.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 2.5Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (57.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$57.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071540.Report this figure | (59.8)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$59.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-07-31, accession 0000950170-25-100912.Report this figure | (63.7)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$63.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | (65.8)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$65.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.8Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$39.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 113Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$112.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 105Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$105.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | 122dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$122.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0002017206-26-000002. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 123Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$122.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 126Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$125.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.39Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 0.68Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 0.63Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | not reported | 0.74Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 0.76Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.39Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 0.68Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure | 0.63Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-23, accession 0001193125-25-248748.Report this figure | not reported | 0.74Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001193125-26-208995.Report this figure | 0.76Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-332732.Report this figure |
|---|