| Revenue | $m | 529Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$528.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | 633dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$633.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 528Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$528.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 613Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$613.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 550Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$550.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 648dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$647.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 587Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$587.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 660Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$659.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 592Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$592.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 738dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$737.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 665Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$664.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 749Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$749.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 302Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$302.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | 381dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$380.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 309Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$309.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 317Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$316.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 313Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$312.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 386dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$386.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 327Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$326.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 332Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$331.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 350Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$350.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 432dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$432.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 374Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$374.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 384Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$384.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 102Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$101.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | 124dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$123.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 96.4Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$96.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 168Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$168.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 106Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$105.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 121dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$120.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 116Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$116.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 139Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$139.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 88.6Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$88.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 143dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$142.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 138Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$137.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 175Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$174.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 58.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$58.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0001558370-23-017957.Report this figure | 61.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$61.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-23, accession 0001558370-24-001613. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 60.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$60.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0001558370-24-006512.Report this figure | 56.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$56.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 54.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$54.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 53.8dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$53.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 54.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$54.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 58.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$58.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 64.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$64.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 63.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$63.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 64.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$64.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 63.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$63.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 2.2Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | (101)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$101.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$530.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 12.2Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 0.9Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$922.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 0.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$184.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.2Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 7.8Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | (3.6)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | (1.1)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.9Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 12.1Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 40.8Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$40.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | 139dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$139.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.8Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 101Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$100.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 59.0Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$59.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 68.8dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$68.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 63.0Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$63.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 71.8Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$71.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 34.9Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$34.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | 73.8dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$73.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-24, accession 0001104659-26-019035. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 70.5Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$70.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 92.8Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$92.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.64Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | not reported | 0.67Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.67 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 1.65Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 0.94Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.94 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | not reported | 1.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 1.12Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 0.53Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | not reported | 1.03Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 1.42Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.69Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0001558370-24-014404.Report this figure | not reported | 0.72Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0001558370-25-006183.Report this figure | 1.68Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001558370-25-010229.Report this figure | 0.99Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.99 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | not reported | 1.05Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 1.17Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure | 0.55Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001104659-25-106165.Report this figure | not reported | 1.12Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001104659-26-053780.Report this figure | 1.47Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092580.Report this figure |
|---|