| Revenue | $m | 238Revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$238.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | 201Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29$200.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | 193dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28$192.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 206Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$206.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 215Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$215.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 237Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$236.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 251dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$251.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 251Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$251.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 258Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$257.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 267Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$267.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 274dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25$274.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 291Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$291.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 138Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$137.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | 108Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29$107.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | 193dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28$193.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 107Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$106.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 110Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$109.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 116Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$115.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 120dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$120.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 120Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$119.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 123Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$123.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 128Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$128.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 136dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25$136.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 140Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$139.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 101Gross profit, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$100.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | 93.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29$93.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | (0.4)dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28−$390.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 99.6Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$99.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 105Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$105.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 121Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$121.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 131dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$130.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 131Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$131.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 134Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$134.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 138Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$138.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 138dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25$138.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 151Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$151.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 47.4Research and development, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$47.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | 46.9Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29$46.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | 41.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28$41.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 41.6Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$41.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 40.1Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$40.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 42.6Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$42.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 46.7dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$46.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 47.5Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$47.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 48.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$48.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 49.4Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$49.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 51.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25$51.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 57.6Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$57.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 59.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$59.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | 47.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29$47.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | 55.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28$55.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 52.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$52.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 55.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$55.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 59.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$59.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 54.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$54.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 46.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$46.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 58.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$58.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 57.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$57.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 59.8dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25$59.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 66.6Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$66.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (300)Operating income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30−$300.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | (12.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29−$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | (620)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28−$620.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.1Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 7.8Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 17.8Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 21.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.0Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$36.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | (16.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27−$16.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 31.1Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$31.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | (18.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25−$18.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.8Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$25.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 56.6Income tax, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30$56.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | (0.3)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29−$311.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | (3.3)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28−$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | 4.2Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 4.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | (33.2)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26−$33.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.7Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | 4.8Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | 7.3Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | (0.9)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25−$937.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$112.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (382)Net income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30−$382.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | (38.3)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29−$38.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | (642)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2024-01-28−$642.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (23.2)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28−$23.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | (170)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28−$170.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (7.6)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | 39.1dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2025-01-26$39.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 19.3Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$19.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | (27.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27−$27.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (2.9)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | (29.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-25−$29.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-23, accession 0000088941-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.6Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$26.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (5.97)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30−$5.97 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | (0.60)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | not reported | (0.36)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28−$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | (2.61)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28−$2.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (0.10)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | (0.31)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27−$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | not reported | 0.27Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$0.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (5.97)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-07-30−$5.97 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-08-28, accession 0000088941-24-000118.Report this figure | (0.60)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-29−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-12-03, accession 0000088941-24-000131.Report this figure | not reported | (0.36)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-04-28−$0.36 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-29, accession 0000088941-25-000101.Report this figure | (2.61)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-07-28−$2.61 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (0.10)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-10-27−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | not reported | 0.22Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-27$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure | (0.31)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-27−$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-26, accession 0000088941-25-000160.Report this figure | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-26−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-25, accession 0000088941-25-000166.Report this figure | not reported | 0.29Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-26$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-27, accession 0000088941-26-000013.Report this figure |
|---|