| Revenue | $m | 1.1Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | 1.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001862. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001641172-25-009334.Report this figure | 1.5Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | 0.9Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$876.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.9dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$920.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 1.3Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 1.1Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 1.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 1.6Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.9Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$898.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | 0.9dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$859.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001862. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$842.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001641172-25-009334.Report this figure | 1.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | 0.7Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$679.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.8dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$750.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$823.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 1.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 0.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$806.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.9dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$862.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$866.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 1.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$229.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | 0.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$344.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001862. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$163.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001641172-25-009334.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$324.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | 0.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$196.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.2dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$170.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$266.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$292.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$297.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$341.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$318.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$290.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | (0.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$526.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | (1.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (1.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$961.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.6)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$647.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | (0.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$744.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | (0.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$656.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (0.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$469.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.6)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$596.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | (0.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$535.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-13, accession 0001493152-23-040529.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K/A filed 2024-12-19, accession 0001493152-24-050661. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$8.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$23.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$13.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$11.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 1.5Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.8dIncome tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$763.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1.5)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | (0.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$757.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001641172-25-001862. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.7)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (0.5)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$521.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (1.1)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (1.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$979.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.6)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$646.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 1.5Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 12.2Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | (29.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$29.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001493152-26-012723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.6Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$21.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 2.9Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.19)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | not reported | (0.17)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001641172-25-009334.Report this figure | (0.05)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 0.04Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | not reported | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.19)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001493152-24-045149.Report this figure | not reported | (0.17)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001641172-25-009334.Report this figure | (0.05)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001641172-25-022765.Report this figure | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.07Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure | 0.11Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001493152-25-021526.Report this figure | not reported | 0.08Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001493152-26-021991.Report this figure | 0.01Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-11, accession 0001493152-26-037161.Report this figure |
|---|