Weave Communications, Inc.
WEAVNYSECIK 1609151TechnologyFiscal year ends Dec 31
All transactions: 19
Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades; the other codes are grants, exercises, withholding and gifts. The reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
No open-market purchases or sales by insiders are in coverage from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | Silverman David RichardDirector | Disposition to issuer | 125,106 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | White Brett TChief Executive Officer, Director, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 2,485,156 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Christiansen Jason PaulChief Financial Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 706,168 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Bertilson MarcusChief Operating Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 736,821 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | McNeil Joseph DavidChief Revenue Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 733,200 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Waltman Tyler OtisGeneral Counsel & Corp. Sec, Officer | Disposition to issuer | 150,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Scanlon George PDirector | Disposition to issuer | 153,681 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Robson Herbert Edward IIDirector | Disposition to issuer | 400,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Robson Herbert Edward IIDirector | Disposition to issuer | 1,164,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Robson Herbert Edward IIDirector | Disposition to issuer | 537,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Robson Herbert Edward IIDirector | Disposition to issuer | 68,752 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Tomlin Debora BDirector | Disposition to issuer | 124,677 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Newton TylerDirector | Disposition to issuer | 64,405 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Newton TylerDirector | Disposition to issuer | 50,992 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Newton TylerDirector | Disposition to issuer | 152,978 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Newton TylerDirector | Disposition to issuer | 60,272 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | McDermott AdrianDirector | Disposition to issuer | 76,249 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Harvey Stuart C. JRDirector | Disposition to issuer | 127,337 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2026-10-26 | Dubin RyanDirector | Disposition to issuer | 68,752 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 30, 2026, 16:28 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.