| Revenue | $m | 228Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$228.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 313Revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$313.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 156Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$156.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 283Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$283.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 327Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$327.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 984Revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$983.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 199Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$199.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 261Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$260.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 390Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$390.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 624dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$624.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 236Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$235.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 1,122Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 59.4Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$59.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 105Operating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$105.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 12.6Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$12.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 88.5Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$88.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 198Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$198.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 261Operating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$260.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 47.9Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$47.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 67.9Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$67.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 190Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$189.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 26.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 50.7Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$50.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 240Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$239.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 38.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-06, accession 0001628280-23-037021.Report this figure | 46.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$46.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-27, accession 0001628280-24-007207. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 41.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$41.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-08, accession 0001628280-24-021667.Report this figure | 39.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$39.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001981792-25-000008.Report this figure | 43.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$43.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 42.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$42.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 41.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$41.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 43.7Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$43.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 43.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$43.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 41.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$41.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 41.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$41.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 45.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$45.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 11.4Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-04, accession 0001628280-24-044991.Report this figure | 15.4dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$15.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.5)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001628280-25-023135.Report this figure | 13.5Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001981792-25-000008.Report this figure | 10.2Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$10.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 62.9dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$62.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.4Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | (3.8)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 38.9Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | (0.9)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$897.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.6Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 50.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$50.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (544)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$544.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 34.3Net income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$34.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | (52.5)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$52.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 21.1Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$21.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 72.8Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$72.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 156Net income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$156.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 10.5Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | (12.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 120Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$119.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | 6.0dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.2Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 158Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$158.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (10.96)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$10.96 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 0.69Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | (1.06)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 0.42Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 1.46Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 3.12Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 0.21Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | (0.22)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 2.02Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | not reported | 0.14Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 2.68Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (10.97)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$10.97 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | 0.69Basic EPS, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0.69 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-26, accession 0001628280-25-008128.Report this figure | (1.06)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 0.42Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 1.46Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 3.15Basic EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-19, accession 0001628280-26-009710.Report this figure | 0.21Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | (0.22)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure | 2.03Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-10, accession 0001981792-25-000011.Report this figure | not reported | 0.14Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001628280-26-032144.Report this figure | 2.68Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.68 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001628280-26-053324.Report this figure |
|---|