| Revenue | $m | 310Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$309.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | 127dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$127.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 90.1Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$90.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 149Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$148.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 322Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$321.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 131dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$130.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 113Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$113.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 119Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$119.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 211Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$211.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (330)dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$330.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 107Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$106.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 139Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$139.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 203Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$202.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | 93.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$93.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 69.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$69.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 101Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$101.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 213Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$212.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 95.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$95.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 74.2Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$74.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 80.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$80.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 144Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$143.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 87.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$87.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 71.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$71.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 94.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$94.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 107Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$107.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | 33.7dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$33.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.1Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$21.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 47.6Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$47.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 109Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$108.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 35.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$35.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.0Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$39.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 39.0Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$39.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 67.6Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$67.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 39.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$39.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 35.6Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$35.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 45.0Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$45.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | not reported | 2.0Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 3.4Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 3.0Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 2.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.4Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 3.1Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 2.8Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 2.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 3.3Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 44.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$44.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | 49.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$49.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$42.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 39.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$39.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 40.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$40.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 50.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$50.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 41.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$41.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 38.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 48.0dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 41.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$41.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 45.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$45.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 62.4Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$62.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | (15.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$15.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (21.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$21.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 7.6Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 68.1Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$68.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (14.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$14.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | (2.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 29.4Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$29.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (8.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.6)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | (0.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$142.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 1.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | 0.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$710.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$143.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$256.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$539.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 0.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$157.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$155.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$145.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$102.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$69.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$60.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$55.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 12.4Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | (5.6)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.7)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 2.3Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 15.4Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$15.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (5.4)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.2)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | (0.6)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$606.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 9.8Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (3.2)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.8)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$849.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 1.7Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 48.1Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$48.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | (10.9)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (14.5)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$14.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 5.3Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | 52.3Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$52.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (9.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.4)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | (2.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 19.9Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$19.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | (5.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-02, accession 0001185185-26-000723. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.3)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 5.9Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 4.53Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | not reported | (1.27)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 0.47Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 4.64Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.64 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | not reported | (0.21)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | (0.21)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 1.74Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.74 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | not reported | (0.37)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 0.49Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 4.77Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001185185-24-001088.Report this figure | not reported | (1.27)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-04-30, accession 0001185185-25-000367.Report this figure | 0.49Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001185185-25-000881.Report this figure | 4.78Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | not reported | (0.21)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | (0.21)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.21 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure | 1.78Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001185185-25-001590.Report this figure | not reported | (0.37)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-01, accession 0001185185-26-001667.Report this figure | 0.51Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.51 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001185185-26-003186.Report this figure |
|---|