| Revenue | $m | 11.0Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | 0.5dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$465.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.4Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$25.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | 8.7Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | 4.0Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 39.9dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$39.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.9Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$16.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 4.2Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | 17.7Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$17.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 27.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$27.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 35.8Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$35.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 25.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$25.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 5.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | 1.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 39.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$39.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$18.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | 12.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$12.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 17.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$17.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$21.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 10.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 7.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | 7.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | 7.1Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | 7.1Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 15.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$15.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 15.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$15.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 14.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$14.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | 15.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 18.9dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$18.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.5Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$16.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 19.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (6.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | (14.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | (9.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | (11.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | (28.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$28.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (26.2)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$26.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | (26.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$26.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | (22.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$22.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (16.9)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$16.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (30.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$30.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$39.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 2.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | 0.3dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$276.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | (0.4)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$372.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.1)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$26.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$84.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | 0.1dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$57.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$48.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$45.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 10.5Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | (20.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$20.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.6Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | (6.4)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | (12.1)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | (32.9)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$32.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (21.8)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$21.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | (16.7)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$16.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | (20.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$20.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001385849-26-000009. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (10.8)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$10.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (33.4)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$33.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.07Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | not reported | 0.02Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | (0.07)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | not reported | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.10)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | (0.07)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.07Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-10-31, accession 0001385849-24-000052.Report this figure | not reported | 0.02Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001385849-25-000016.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001385849-25-000027.Report this figure | (0.07)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | not reported | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.10)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure | (0.07)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-03, accession 0001385849-25-000044.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001385849-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001385849-26-000029.Report this figure |
|---|